Online newspaper

Vyatka State University summed up the results of the All-Russian contest "My vocation is a teacher of preschool education"

  • 30 April, 01:11
  • Author: admin
  • Views 233

The competition was held in order to guide students to the pedagogical profession, as well as to enhance the prestige of the profession of preschool teacher in the Russian Federation

 

 Unfortunately, the restrictions associated with the current epidemiological situation in the country did not allow for an in-person stage of the Competition. However, this did not stop to appreciate the creative work of the contestants.

 Participants of the competition were students and teachers of preschool educational organizations from 13 regions of the Russian Federation, including the Kirov, Moscow, Nizhny Novgorod, Amur regions, the Republic of Mari El, the Udmurt Republic, the Komi Republic, Krasnodar Territory, Krasnoyarsk Territory, Perm Territory, Stavropol Territory, the Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous District.

The students-contestants presented such original, laudable educational projects as, for example, "Eco-Room", "TutRastut" Electronic Kindergarten, Use of Holograms in Kindergarten classes, "The birth of Businessmen", "Child’s Eyes is a Mirror of his soul", "Kindergarten of the future - Olympic hopes", etc.

Preschool teachers were happy to share interesting experiences of organizing children's quests, developing children's curiosity through experiments, using beading in the development of creativity of preschoolers, etc. I can't list everything.

It was incredibly happy to see in the works interest in the profession of preschool education teacher, understanding of its responsibility, importance, and words of gratitude to their teachers:

To love your job, to love those with whom you work ‒ this is a great work... That is why a teacher is always a vocation ‒

writes Novoselova Valeria.

Working with children means new emotions and impressions every day. ‒

writes Marina Budina, ‒

I would like to become a mentor for kids, help them develop, learn, discover the world, become better.

Waiting, excitement...and here are the long-awaited results!

 

In the nomination "My pedagogical vocation!" winners and prize winners were:

Novosyolova Valeria Aleksandrovna, a student of the 11th grade of the secondary school, Oktyabrsky village, Falensky district, Kirov region - winner diploma.

Plishkina Anna Mikhailovna, a student of the 10th grade of the secondary school, Biserovo village, Afanasyevsky district of the Kirov region - diploma of the prize winner of the II degree.

Budina Marina Sergeevna, a student of the 11th grade of the secondary school with advanced study of subjects, Nolinsk - diploma of the prize winner of the II degree.

Suya Maria Nikolaevna, a student of the 11th grade of the secondary school №11, Kirov - diploma of the prize winner of the III degree.

Baranova Daria Alekseevna, a student of the 11th grade of the Lyceum № 21, Kirov - diploma of the prize winner of the III degree.

In the nomination “Kindergarten of the future ...” the winners and prize-winners were:

Sidorova Irina Alekseevna, a 1st year student of the Faculty of Pedagogy and Psychology of Vyatka State University - winner’s diploma.

Suslonova Inna Vladimirovna, a 3rd year student of the Faculty of Pedagogy and Psychology of Vyatka State University - diploma of the prize winner of the II degree.

Khaustova Julia Valerievna, a 3rd year student of the Faculty of Pedagogy and Psychology of Vyatka State University - diploma of the prize winner of the II degree.

Mochalova Anastasia Alexandrovna, a 3rd year student of the Faculty of Pedagogy and Psychology of Vyatka State University - diploma of the prize winner of the III degree.

Katina Svetlana Nikolaevna and Suchkova Valentina Sergeevna, 1st year students of the Faculty of Psychology and Pedagogy of Minin University - diploma of the prize winner of the III degree.

In the nomination "Advanced pedagogical experience!" winners and prize winners were:

Poteryaeva Natalya Ivanovna, physical education instructor of the Kindergarten № 39, the municipal institution "Lysvensky urban district", Perm Territory - winner’s diploma.

Razumova Alena Gennadevna, a teacher of the Kindergarten № 35, Shakhunya, Nizhny Novgorod region - diploma of the prize winner of the II degree.

Novoselova Elena Vasilievna, a teacher of the Kindergarten № 15 "Camomile",  Pizhma locality, Tonshaevsky municipal district, Nizhny Novgorod region - diploma of the prize winner of the III degree.

Shidlovskaya Alena Viktorovna, a teacher of the Kindergarten № 35, Shakhunya, Nizhny Novgorod region - diploma of the prize winner of the III degree.

The organizing committee and the jury expresses gratitude to all participants of the competition and their mentors, and wish them further creative success and new bright victories!

Read in Russion

Print